Home Contact Us Enquiry  
   
Academics IIT Foundation Faculty Chairman's Message Alumni Hostel
ABOUT SCHOOL
  FACILITIES
  AWARDS & ACHIEVEMENTS
  PHOTO GALLERY
  NEWS & EVENTS
  DOWNLOADS
 
 
  Achievements  
Viswabharati Bags Incredible Results in 2012
  IIT RAMAIAH Rankers  
  Dr. ASRao Awards  
  All India Maths Olympiad  
  IIT Success of Years  
  Merit Scholarship Test - VMST  
IIT JEE Rankers
 
 
 
Success of Years  
Year 2014-15
Dr. A.S.Rao Awards Council 27th Science Talent Search Examination
Out of 86 selections from two states 27 Viswabharati Students are awarded with certificates and cash prizes.
S.No Student Name Rank
1 A. Venu Madhav Reddy 1st Rank
2 G. Sai Koushik  3rd Rank
3 R. Vineeth Kumar 4th Rank
4 G. Sai Krishna Mohan 5th Rank
5 A. Sai Deva Harsha 9th Rank
6 B. Durga Mahesh 9th Rank
7 B. Siva Chetan Reddy 12th Rank
8 S. Gowtham 15th Rank
9 G. Ananda Vardhan 20th Rank
10 A. Sai Pavan Reddy 21st Rank
11 U. Revanth Kumar 24th Rank
12 N. Dinesh Reddy 26th Rank
13 N. Sai Rama Krishna 27th Rank
14 T. Bhargav Sai 27th Rank
15 K. Jagadeesh 28th Rank
16 P. Tejeshwar Reddy 28th Rank
17 B. Sai Charan Reddy 30th Rank
18 V. Yaswanth Babu 31st Rank
19 T. Jaswanth 32nd Rank
20 B. Sarat Chandra 33rd Rank
21 B. Sai Kiran 35th Rank
22 K. Vamsi 39th Rank
23 G. Sai Ravi Teja 40th Rank
24 M. Kiran Karthik 42nd Rank
25 M. Anjaneya Prasad 43rd Rank
26 G. Sai Pragna 44th Rank
27 K. Venkata Kiran 46th Rank
 
AIMEd Maths Scholarship eligibility test 2014
State First Rankers
 
S.No Student Name Class
1 Meruva Anjaneya Prasad X Class
2 Kambala Ramu X Class
3 Pasam Tejeswar Reddy IX Class
4 Kandibanda Viswanth VIII Class
5 Kellampalli Ravi Chandra VII Class
6 Masada Jaswanth VI Class
 
 
State Second Rankers
 
S.No Student Name Class
1 Arcot Nishanth X Class
2 Guntakanti Sai Koushik IX Class
3 Arpenaboina Akhil VIII Class
4 Patnayakuni Harsha Vardhan VII Class
5 Kundurthy Yamini Jaya Meghana VI Class
 
 
State Third Rankers
 
S.No Student Name Class
1 Kondu Akshay Sai Reddy X Class
2 Goli Aananda Vardhan IX Class
3 Nalla Kyatheeswara Naidu VIII Class
4 Mittapalli Poojitha VIII Class
5 Chukka Tanuja VII Class
6 Nidamanuri Anil Kishore Babu VI Class
 
 
 
All India Maths Olympiad 2014
 
S.No Student Name Rank
1 K. Yamini Jaya Meghana All India 2nd Rank
2 V. Bharath Chandu All India 4th Rank
3 N. Kyatheeswara Naidu All India 7th Rank
4 T. Rohith Kumar Reddy All India 9th Rank
5 V. Sai Gokul All India 11th Rank
6 K. Viswanth All India 14th Rank
7 S. Manish Krishna All India 17th Rank
8 M. Anjaneya Prasad All India 18th Rank
9 R. Raja Anirudh Gandhi All India 18th Rank
10 P. Neelima All India 18th Rank
11 G. Sanjay All India 18th Rank
12 M. Poojitha All India 19th Rank
13 A. Sri Sai Datta All India 20th Rank
 
National Science Olympiad 2014

126 Students are selected for Second Level

 
 
International Mathematics Olympiad 2014

219 Students are selected for Second Level

 
 
Home About School Academics IIT Foundation Facilities Photo Gallery Achievements & Awards Contact Us