Home Contact Us Enquiry  
   
Academics IIT Foundation Faculty Chairman's Message Alumni Hostel
ABOUT SCHOOL
  FACILITIES
  AWARDS & ACHIEVEMENTS
  PHOTO GALLERY
  NEWS & EVENTS
  DOWNLOADS
 
 
  Achievements  
Viswabharati Bags Incredible Results in 2012
  IIT RAMAIAH Rankers  
  Dr. ASRao Awards  
  All India Maths Olympiad  
  IIT Success of Years  
  Merit Scholarship Test - VMST  
IIT JEE Rankers
 
 
 
Success of Years  
Year 2012-13
AIMED TALENT TEST-2012 RANKERS
S.No Student Name Class Rank
1 A. Chandan 10th State 1st Rank
2 P. Navya Mani Sankar 10th State 1st Rank
3 Sd. Mahanoor 10th State 2nd Rank
4 V. Aoohya 10th State 3rd Rank
5 K. Lakshman Pradeep 10th State 3rd Rank
1 G. Suresh 9th State 1st Rank
2 Ch. Ajith 9th State 2nd Rank
3 A. Sai Sri Harsha 9th State 2nd Rank
4 K.V. Harsha Vardhan 9th State 3rd Rank
1 K. Nikhil Reddy

8th

State 2nd Rank

2 D. Kalyan Reddy 8th State 3rd Rank
1 A. Harsha Sai 7th State 2nd Rank
2 B. Durga Mahesh 7th State 2nd Rank
3 M. Shaik Wajid 7th State 2nd Rank
4 R. Vineeth Kumar 7th State 3rd Rank
5 S. Sumanth Balaji 7th State 3rd Rank
6 T. Jaswanth 7th State 3rd Rank
7 B. Sarath Chandra 7th State 3rd Rank
8 Ch. Khagendra Sai 7th State 3rd Rank
1 Vangala Anodhya 6th All India 15th Rank
AMTI-2012 RANKERS
Sub - Juniors
S.No Student Name Rank
1 K. Nikhil Reddy 1st Rank
2 D. Kalyan Reddy 2Nd Rank
3 J. Rajesh 4th Rank
4 G. Sai Prajna 5th Rank
5 T. V. Siddartha Reddy 9th Rank
6 N. Rama Sai Dharani Harika 18th Rank
7 N. Sai Rama Krishna 18th Rank
8 K. Abhinay 19th Rank
9 M. Anjaneya Prasad 20th Rank
10 A. Sai Deva Harsha 21th Rank
11 M. Peda Kasi Reddy 21th Rank
12 Sk. Abdul Kalam Azad 23Rd Rank
Juniors
S.No Student Name Rank
1 K.V. Harsha Vardhan 4th Rank
2 K. Sai Teja 5th Rank
3 D. Akshith Reddy 8th Rank
4 P. Navya Mani Shankar 8th Rank
5 R. Harish 8th Rank
6 A. Amar Nageswara Rao 10th Rank
7 A. Sai Sri Harsha 11th Rank
8 T. Prasanthi Mounika 13th Rank
9 N. Ravi Teja 13th Rank
10 Sd. Mahanoor 15th Rank
11 V. Dinesh 16th Rank
12 B. Ayyappa Sumanth 16th Rank
13 A.. Chandan 16th Rank
14 G. Pradeep Kumar 17th Rank
15 Ch. V.Sai Srija 17th Rank
16 S. Sai Deeksha 17th Rank
Primary
 
S.No Student Name Rank
1 V. Bharat Chandu 5th Rank
2 K. Jyothi Prasanna 10th Rank
3 R. Sudhamsh 12th Rank
4 I. Aditya Naga Sai 13th Rank
5 Ch. Tanuja 19th Rank
6 G. Bhuvan Chandra 20th Rank
 
REGIONAL MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD-2012 SELECTED STUDENTS
S.No Student Name
1 D. Akshith Reddy
2

Sd. Mahanoor

3 K.V. Harsha Vardhan
4 V. Niranjan
5 S. Uma
6 L. Vishal Reddy
7 T. Revanth
 
INDIAN NATIONAL JUNIOR SCIENCE OLYMPIAD RANKERS
S.No Student Name
1 D. kshith Reddy
2

P. Navya Mani Shankar

 
 
Home About School Academics IIT Foundation Facilities Photo Gallery Achievements & Awards Contact Us