Home Contact Us Enquiry  
   
Academics IIT Foundation Faculty Chairman's Message Alumni Hostel
ABOUT SCHOOL
  FACILITIES
  AWARDS & ACHIEVEMENTS
  PHOTO GALLERY
  NEWS & EVENTS
  DOWNLOADS
 
 
  Achievements  
Viswabharati Bags Incredible Results in 2012
  IIT RAMAIAH Rankers  
  Dr. ASRao Awards  
  All India Maths Olympiad  
  IIT Success of Years  
  Merit Scholarship Test - VMST  
IIT JEE Rankers
 
 
 
Success of Years  
Year 2011-12
All INDIA MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD AMTI 2011
S.No Student Name Class Rank
1 R. Abhinav 10th All India 1st Rank
2 T. Revanth 8th All India 1st Rank
3 K. Jaya Chandra 10th All India 2nd Rank
4 P. Kala Sagar 10th All India 2nd Rank
5 R. Lohith 10th All India 2nd Rank
6 Akinapelli Ram Chander 10th All India 2nd Rank
7 Gangavarapu Pawan Datta 10th All India 3rd Rank
8 Gangam Rohith Reddy 10th All India 4th Rank
9 S. Hari Venkat Krishna 10th All India 6th Rank
10 V. Srinivas Chowdary

10th

All India 6th Rank

11 Donthula Akshith Reddy 9th All India 7th Rank
12 R. Vishwanadh 10th All India 7th    Rank
13 Podila Sai Bhargav 10th All India 8th  Rank
14 R.V. Satwik Chowdary 10th All India 8th  Rank
15 S. Balaamarnath 9th All India 8th Rank
16 Sayad Mahanoor 9th All India 10th Rank
17 K. Ramakrishna 10th All India 12th Rank
18 Bezawada Deepak 10th All India 15th Rank
19 Ch. Anvesh 10th All India 15th Rank
20 Mahanthi Raghava 9th All India 15th Rank
21 M. Ravi Teja Goud 10th All India 15th Rank
22 Vangala Anodhya 9th All India 15th Rank
23 Vijay Harsha Donkada 10th All India 15th Rank
24 Kowtharpu Sai Raghu Ram 10th All India 16th Rank
25 P. Akhil Reddy 10th All India 16th Rank
26 Vankayala Nagendra Babu 10th All India 17th Rank
27 Alwala Chandan 9th All India 19th Rank
28 K. Lakshman Pradeep 9th All India 19th Rank
29 K. Ram Pratap 9th All India 19th Rank
30 Khajjayam Sai Teja 9th All India 21st Rank
31  Palle Navya Mani Shankar 9th All India 23rd Rank
32 Kulkarni Srikant 10th All India 23rd Rank
33 Vegireddi Pradeep Kumar 10th All India 24th Rank
34 Kanthipudi Siri 10th All India 25th Rank
35 Bojja Amarnageswara Rao 9th All India 29th Rank
36 B. Pratik 10th All India 29th Rank
37 Kommana Sri Harsha 10th All India 29th Rank
38 T. Venkateswara Rao 6th All India 15th Rank
39 T. Jaswanth 6th All India 15th Rank
Dr. A . S. RAO SCIENCE TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION
S.No Student Name Class Rank
1 G. Rohith Reddy 10th 1st Rank
2 D. Akshith Reddy 9th 1st Rank
3 P. Navya Mani Sankar 9th 4th Rank
4 K.V. Harsha Vardhan 8th 7th Rank
5 V. Niranjan 8th 12th Rank
6 M. Raghava 9th 12th Rank
7 K. Jaya Chandra 10th 12th Rank
8 P. Kala Sagar 10th 14th Rank
9 A. Bala Chandar 9th 17th Rank
10 L. Vishal Reddy 8th 18th Rank
11 N. Divya Tejaswini 8th 18th Rank
12 P. Veda Vikas 8th 20th Rank
13 A. Chandan 9th 21th Rank
14 R. Abhinav 10th 23th Rank
15 N.Md.I. Hassen 9th 25th Rank
AIMED STATE TALENT TEST
S.No Student Name Class Rank
1 P. Sai Bhargav 10th State 1st Rank
2 D. Akshith Reddy 9th State 1st Rank
3 T. Revanth 8th State 1st Rank
4 R. Lohith 10th State 2nd  Rank
5 G. Rohith Reddy 10th State 2nd  Rank
6 N. Dharani Harika 7th State 2nd  Rank
7 R. Abhinav 10th State 3rd  Rank
8 M. Ravi Teja Goud 10th State 3rd  Rank
9 V. Anoohya 9th State 3rd  Rank
10 K.V. Harsha Vardhan 8th State 3rd  Rank
11 M. Anjaneya Prasad 7th State 3rd  Rank
12 A. Nishanth 7th State 3rd  Rank
13 K. Vamsi 6th District 1st  Rank
14 P.B. Manikoti Naidu 6th District 2nd  Rank
15 V. Bharath Chandu 6th District 2nd  Rank
16 V. Sai Gokul 5th District 2nd  Rank
17 A. Chandan 9th District 3rd  Rank
18 S. Nitish Kumar 8th District 3rd  Rank
19 A. Harsha Sai 6th District 3rd  Rank
RAMANUJAN STATE LEVEL MATHS TALENT TEST
S.No Student Name Class Rank
1 D. Akshith Reddy 10th State 1st Rank
2 G. Rohith Reddy 10th District 1st Rank
3 V. Niranjan 8th District 1st Rank
4 Arcot Nishanth 7th District 1st Rank
5 B. Manikanta Reddy 7th District 2nd  Rank
6 A. Harsha Sai 6th District 1st  Rank
INTERNATIONAL MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD (SOF)
S.No Student Name Class Rank
1 D. Akshith Reddy 9th State 1st Rank
2 A. Sai Sriharsha 8th State 3rd Rank
3 R. Vineeth Kumar 6th State 3rd Rank
4 G. Rohit Reddy 10th State 6th Rank
5 T. Revanth 8th State 7th Rank
6 R. Vamsi 8th State 11th Rank
7 V. Bharat Chandu 5th State 11th Rank
8 S. Mahanoor 9th State 15th Rank
9 R. Abhinav 10th State 18th Rank
10 K.V. Harshavardhan 8th State 19th Rank
11 V. Niranjan 8th State 20th Rank
12 A. Chandan 9th State 20th Rank
13 R. Viswanath 10th State 20th Rank
Total of 37 students got selections to 2nd level
UNIFIED CYBER OLYMPIAD
S.No Student Name Class International Rank
1 Manda Ravi Teja Goud 10th 7th Rank
2 Kantipudi Siri 10th 56th Rank
3 Pogiri Kalasagar 10th 128th Rank
4 Vegireddy Pradeep Kumar 10th 128th Rank
5 Velpuri Vamsi Krishna 10th 139th Rank
6 Kanakamedala Jayachandra 10th 209th Rank
7 S. Hari Venkata Krishna 10th 219th Rank
8 Poreddy Manisha 10th 225th Rank
9 Sajja Kiran Kumar 10th 226th Rank
10 Siriguppa Siva Sai 10th 232th Rank
11 Podila Saibhargav 10th 238th Rank
12 G. Venkata Sai Pavan Datta 10th 257th Rank
13

Chitirala Gopichand                        

10th 266th Rank
14 Kulkarni Rohit 10th 288th Rank
15 Barule Pratik 10th 295th Rank
16 Bezawada Deepak 10th 310th Rank
17 Mahanti Raghava 9th 45th Rank
18 Vangala Anoohya 9th 84th Rank
19 Alwala Chandan 9th 114th Rank
20 Pallenavya Mani Shankar 9th 114th Rank
21 Chittiprolu Sai Ram 9th 145th Rank
22 Donthula Akshith Reddy 9th 160th Rank
23 Arwini Rakesh 9th 163rd Rank
24 Sayad Mahanoor 9th 165th Rank
25 Khajjayam Sai Teja 9th 195th Rank
26 M.R.R.V. Bhanu Sashank Reddy 9th 199th Rank
27 A. Venkata Yaswanth Sai Teja 9th 201th Rank
28 Batthina Vineet 9th 240th Rank
29 Katta Sai Srinadh 9th 251th Rank
30 Angalakuditi Charitha 9th 284th Rank
31 Nalluri Ratna Sai 9th 287th Rank
32 Reddy Lakshman Sai 9th 300th Rank
33 Ganda Jaya Harish 9th 315th Rank
34 Katiki Sai Pratap 9th 319th Rank
35 Vaddi Niranjan 8th 59th Rank
36 K. Venkata Harsha Vardhan 8th 112nd Rank
37 Thoram Prasanthi Mounika 8th 115th Rank
38 Akasapu Sai Sree Harsha 8th 118th Rank
39 Gurugubelli Pradeep Kumar 8th 135th Rank
40 Miyapuram Akshitha 8th 138th Rank
41 Buchupalli Sai Natha Reddy 8th 149th Rank
42 M. Sahruday Reddy 8th 153rd Rank
43 Shanigaram Nithin Kumar 8th 170th Rank
44 N. Divya Tejaswini 8th 172nd Rank
45 Voora Venkata Mohana Vamsi 8th 238th Rank
46 Maricharla Rakesh 8th 239th Rank
47 Chamarthi Bharath Raju 8th 245th Rank
48 Chitiprolu Ajith 8th 281st Rank
49 Majji Sagar 8th 300th Rank
50 Badam Manjunadh 7th 142nd Rank
51 Gunnam Sai Prajna 7th 163rd Rank
52 Shaik Abdul Kalam Azad 7th 182nd Rank
53 Kurapati Abraham 7th 196th Rank
54 Kammalapati Harshavardhan 7th 211st Rank
55 Tuta Venkateswara Rao 6th 201st Rank
56 Tanneeru Jaswanth 6th 233rd Rank
57 Repala Sudhamsh 5th 200th Rank
NATIONAL SCIENCE TALENT SEARCH EXAM - NSTSE
S.No Student Name Class ALL INDIA Rank
1 G. Rohit Reddy 10th 6th Rank
2 A. Ramchander 10th 318th Rank
3 R. Abhinav 10th 412nd Rank
4 S. Harivenkata Krishna 10th 321st Rank
5 K. Jayachandra 10th 131st Rank
6 Swami Subham 10th 482nd Rank
7 D. Akshith Reddy 9th 48th Rank
8 Sd. Mahanoor 9th 189th (State 3nd)
9 V. Anoohya 9th 404th Rank
10 P.N. Mani Sankar 9th 186th (State 2nd)
11 N. Md. Inamel Haseen 9th 394th Rank
INDIAN NATIONAL JUNIOR SCIENCE OLYMPIAD - INJSO
S.No Student Name Class
1 D. Akshith Reddy 9th
2 V. Anoohya 9th
3  P. Navya Mani Sankar 9th
4 K. Ram Pratap 9th
5 G. Jaya Hareesh 9th
6 Gangam Rohith Reddy 9th
7 P. Kala Sagar 10th
8 Ch. Gopi Chand 10th
9 G.V.S. Pavan Datta 10th
10 K. Srinadh 10th
11 V. Srinivas Chowdary 10th
12 R. Lohith 10th
13 D. Sai Srinadh 10th
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION - NTSE
S.No Student Name
1 V. Niranjan
2

B. Sony

3

C. Bharath Raju

4

B. Sri Harsha

5

Goriparthi Lalitha

6

B. Sainadh Reddy

7

D. Prudhvi Raj

NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD- NSO
S.No Student Name Class Rank
1 K. Jayachandra 10th 7th Rank
2 D. Akshith Reddy 9th 6th Rank
3  P.N. Mani Sankhar 9th 13rd Rank
4 V. Anoohya 9th 14th Rank
5 V. Niranjan 8th 8th Rank
SIR.C.V.RAMAN YOUNG GENEUS AWARD
S.No Student Name Class Rank
1 V. Niranjan 8th State 2nd Rank
2 N. Vineeth 10th District 2nd Rank
3 D. Akshith Reddy 9th District 2nd Rank
4 K. Jyothi Prasanna 5th District 2nd Rank
REGIONAL MATHS OLYMPIAD
S.No Student Name
1 Pogiri Kala Sagar
2

Rapolu Viswanadh

 
 
Home About School Academics IIT Foundation Facilities Photo Gallery Achievements & Awards Contact Us