Home Contact Us Enquiry  
   
Academics IIT Foundation Faculty Chairman's Message Alumni Hostel
ABOUT SCHOOL
  FACILITIES
  AWARDS & ACHIEVEMENTS
  PHOTO GALLERY
  NEWS & EVENTS
  DOWNLOADS
 
 
  Achievements  
Viswabharati Bags Incredible Results in 2012
  IIT RAMAIAH Rankers  
  Dr. ASRao Awards  
  All India Maths Olympiad  
  IIT Success of Years  
  Merit Scholarship Test - VMST  
IIT JEE Rankers
 
 
 
Success of Years  
Year 2008-09
1: IIT RAMAIAH ENTRANCE EXAMINATION-2008-09
1. A. Samatha 2. A. Sri Sai Venkart 3. A.V.Ratnakar Reddy 4. B.V.Raman
5. Ch. Radha Krishna Rao 6. Ch. Teja Priya 7. D. Rohith Reddy 8. D. Sai Nandan
9. E.A.Pradeep 10. I. Prudhvi Tej 11. I.V.S.N.Gupta 12. K. Charan Teja
13. L.Trinadh Reddy 14. M.Sai Teja 15. M.Tarun Kumar 16. P.Lokesh
17. P.V.R.S.Visw As 18. T.Bhargav Reddy 19. T.L.N. Guptaji 20. V.Sneha
21. Y. Rajeev 22. G. Sagar    
2. ALL INDIA HS OLYMPIAD 2009
1. P.Sai Sandeep Reddy
(Ix Class)
All India 13a Rank
2. P.Balaji Vishal
(X Class)
All India 13c Rank
3. G.Mani Ratna
(X Class)
All India 16b Rank
4. Ch.Nitish Chandra
(X Class)
All India 17f Rank
5. R.Viswanadh
(Viii Class)
All India 11a Rank
6. G. Rohith Reddy
(Viii Class)
All India 11b Rank
7. R.V. Satwik Chowdary
(Viii Class)
All India 14th Rank
8. P.Kala Sagar
(Viii Class)
All India 16f Rank

2. ALL INDIA MATHS OLYMPIAD - 2008

     
     
     
     
     
3. Dr.A.S.RAO AWARDS COUNCIL-2008
 
VIII CLASS
P.Sai Sandeep Reddy 1st
M.Jagadeesh Reddy 2nd
Ch.Gowtham 4th
V.Pavan Kumar 6th
M.Durga Madhuri 8th
E.Abhinv Guptha 13th
A.Bhaskar 16th
B.Ranganath 18th
V.N.R.C.Guptha 18th
 
IX CLASS
P.Balaji Vishal 4th
P.Vedavyas 5th
Ch.Nitish Chandra 6th
K.Vivek 17th
 
X CLASS
I.Prudhvi Tej 3rd
Ch.Radha Krishna Rao 6th
I.V.S.N.Guptha 9th
C.Teja Priya 12th
P.Lokesh 14th
65 students secured below 100 Ranks
 
4. RAMANUJAN MATHS TALENT TEST-2008
1. S.Bala Amar Nath (6th Class)-State 1st Rank

2. T.Bhargav Reddy (10th Class)-State 2nd Rank

3. K.Sai Teja (6th Class)-District 1st Rank

4. G.V.S.Pavan Datta (7th Class)-District 1st Rank

5. P.Sai Sandeep Reddy (8th Class)-District 1st Rank

6. Ch.Nitish Chandra (9th Class)-District 1st Rank
 
5. A.I.M.Ed-2008 STATE RANKERS
 
X CLASS
T.Bhargav Reddy (X Class) 1st
Ch.Nitish Chandra (Ix Class) 1st
V.Pradeep Kumar (Vii Class) 1st
Ch.Sai Ram (Vi Class) 2nd
I.Prudhvi Tej (X Class) 3rd
P.Vedavyas (Ix Class) 3rd
P.Sai Sandeep Reddy
(Viii Class)
3rd
Ch.Gowtham (Viii Class) 3rd
B.Jagadeesh (Vii Class) 3rd
Ch.Srikanth (Vii Class) 3rd
S.Hari Venkata Krishna
(Vii Class)
3rd
 

DISTRICT RANKS

 
VI CLASS
Bojja Amar
1st
S.Bala Amarnath
2nd
A.Bala Chandar 3rd
 
VII CLASS
A.Ram Chandar

1st
Ch.Mahesh Kumar
2nd
G.V.S.Pavandatta
2nd
P.Kala Sagar
2nd
R.Abhinav
2nd
K.Siri
2nd
K.Sai Raghuram
3rd
P.Sai Bhargav
3rd
R.V.Satwik Chowdary 3rd
 
VIII CLASS
Vadi Pavan Kumar
1st
K.Rambabu
1st
C.Deepika
2nd
A.Bhaskar
2nd
B.Ranganath 3rd
 
IX CLASS
K.Vivek
1st
G.Mani Ratna
1st
A.Sri Nitchith
1st
P.Balaji Vishal
2nd
M.Praveen
3rd
V.M.S.R.S.R.Avinash 3rd
 
X CLASS
A.V.Ratnakar Reddy
1st
K.Charan Teja
2nd
A.Samatha
2nd
P.Srikanth
2nd
T.L.N.Gupthaji 3rd
 
6. JANA VIGNANA VEDIKA-2008
 
V.Sai Sandeep Reddy Sate Level Contribution
P.Balaji Vishal
Sate Level Contribution
I.Prudhvi Tej
Sate Level Contribution
 
7. UNIFIED COUNCIL-2009
 
1. A. Chandan (6th Class) – District 1st Rank

2. P.Sai Sandeep Reddy (8th Class) – State 2nd Rank
 
8. (NTSE ) NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAM – 2008
 
22 members are selected for National level. P.Sai Sandeep Reddy and A.Ashok Kumar selected for Scholarship upto P.G. level.
 
9. UNIFIED CYBER OLYMPIAD - 2008
 
M.Sri Lekha (9th Class) State 31st Rank
D.Akshith Reddy (6th Class) State 31st Rank
K.Rambabu (8th Class) State 55th Rank
Y.Bhargav (9th Class) State 79th Rank
 
 
Home About School Academics IIT Foundation Facilities Photo Gallery Achievements & Awards Contact Us