Home Contact Us Enquiry  
   
Academics IIT Foundation Faculty Chairman's Message Alumni Hostel
ABOUT SCHOOL
  FACILITIES
  AWARDS & ACHIEVEMENTS
  PHOTO GALLERY
  NEWS & EVENTS
  DOWNLOADS
 
 
  Achievements  
Viswabharati Bags Incredible Results in 2012
  IIT RAMAIAH Rankers  
  Dr. ASRao Awards  
  All India Maths Olympiad  
  IIT Success of Years  
  Merit Scholarship Test - VMST  
IIT JEE Rankers
 
 
 
Success of Years  
Year 2007-08
1. IIT RAMAIAH ENTRANCE EXAMINATION-2008
Sl. No. Student Name
01. V. Rajeshh
02.  T.L.D. Manoj
03. C. Sukruthi
04.  T.V.L. Haritha
05. P. Navya
06. A. Krishna Chaitanya
07. P. Karthik
08. A.V.S. Vineeth
09. B. Satwik
10. P. Vikas
 
2) ALL INDIA MATHS OLYMPIAD - 2007
V. Rajesh, (10th) All India 3rd Rank
P. Balaji Vishal (8th ) All India 12th Rank
K. Vivek (8th ) All India 15th Rank
Ch. Ajith Guptha All India 16th Rank
P. Vedav Vyas (8th ) All India 17th Rank
V. Pradeep Kumar (6th ) All India 28th Rank
 

3) A.S.RAO AWARDS COUNCIL-2007

V. Rajesh (10th ) State 1st Rank
T.L.D. Manoj (10th ) State 2nd in Physics, State 7th Rank
P. Balaji Vishal (8th ) State 1st in Chemistry and State 5th Rank
P. Vedavyas (8th ) State 28th Rank
Ch. Nitish Chandra (8th ) State 13th Rank
I. Prudvitej (9th ) State 12th Rank
S. Abhinav Prakash(8th ) State 2nd in Chemistry State 21st Rank
K. Vivek (8th ) State 68th Rank
K. Charan Tej (9th ) State 22nd Rank
Y. Rajeev (9th ) State 34th Rank
C. Sukruthi (10th ) State 38th Rank
Y. Bhargav (8th ) State 38th Rank
Ch. Teja Priya (9th ) State 42th Rank
E.A. Pradeep (9th ) State 44th Rank
E.A. Pradeep (9th ) State 44th Rank
G. Mani Ratna (8th ) state 51st Rank
A.K. Ratnakar Reddy(10th ) State 66th Rank
N. Akhil Reddy (8th ) Sate 76th Rank
Ch. Leela Santhosh Kumar (8th ) State 78th Rank
P. Vikas (10th ) state 99th Rank
 
4) RAMANUJAN MATHS TALENT TEST-2007
V. Rajesh(10th ) State 1st Rank
P. Balaji Vishal (8th ) State 2nd
5) A.I.M.Ed-2007
State Ranks:
 
C. Samanth (9th )  State 1st Rank
P. Balaji Vishal (8th ) State 2nd
K. Vivek (8th )  Sate 2nd Rank
P. Vedavyas(8th ) Sate 2nd Rank
Ch. Nitish Chandra (8th ) Sate 2nd Rank
A.S. Nischith (8th ) Sate 2nd Rank
 
District Ranks:
V. Rajesh (10th ) Dist 1st Rank
P. Vikas (10th ) Dist 2nd Rank
T.V.L. Haritha (10th ) Dist 3rd Rank
P. Lokesh (9th ) Dist 1st Rank
P. Kinnera (9th ) Dist 2nd Rank
I. Prudhvi Tej (9th ) Dist 3rd Rank
K. Charan Tej (9th ) Dist 3rd Rank
P. Srikanth (9) Dist 3rd Rank
M. Bala Sai Charan (9) Dist 3rd Rank
G. Mani Ratna (8th ) Dist 1st Rank
Y. Sai Charan (8th ) Dist 1st Rank
P. Chaitanya Varma (8th ) Dist 1st Rank
M. Praveen (8th ) Dist 2nd Rank
N. Akhil Reddy (8th ) Dist 3rd Rank
G.S.K. Phani Tej (8th ) Dist 3rd Rank
V. Pavan Kumar (7th ) Dist 1st Rank
P. Sai Sandeep Reddy (7th ) Dist 1st Rank
Ch. Deepika (7th ) Dist2nd Rank
A. Bhaskar (7th ) Dist 2nd Rank
P. Praveena (7th ) Dist 3rd Rank
R.V. Satwik Chowdary (6th ) Dist 2nd Rank
 
6) JANA VIGNANA VEDIKA-2007
V. Rajesh
Sate Level Contribution
P. Balaji Vishal
Sate Level Contribution
I. Prudhvi Tej  Sate Level Contribution
 
7) UNIFIED COUNCIL-2008
 
V. Rajesh (10th )

State 1st Rank
T.L.D. Manoj (10th )
Dist 1st Rank
P. Balaji Vishal (8th )
Dist 1st Rank
V. Pavan Kumar (7th ) Dist 1st Rank
 

8) NTSE-2007

 
P. Balaji Vishal (8th ) is selected for All India Merit scholarship.

22 members are selected for National level
 
 
Home About School Academics IIT Foundation Facilities Photo Gallery Achievements & Awards Contact Us